Go to ...
RSS Feed

Thursday, December 2, 2021

Results: courtesy www.nfnl.org.au

NFNL Scoreboard


MEADOWS GREYHOUNDS DIVISION 1 SENIORS

BUNDOORA v. LOWER PLENTY

Bundoora 4.4, 10.6, 11.10, 16.17 (113)
Lower Plenty 0.4, 2.5, 4.6, 6.7 (43)

GOALS
Bundoora: T. Hughes 3, N. Thomas 3, J. Lord 2, D. Marshall 2, D. Mitchell 2, B. Moorcroft 1, M. Dennis 1, B. Carlyon 1, G. Moorcroft 1
Lower Plenty: B. Paterson 2, C. Porter 2, C. Sleep 1, C. Elmore 1

BEST
Bundoora: B. Thompson, D. Marshall, D. Mitchell, N. Thomas, D. Venditti, M. Dennis
Lower Plenty: L. Naismith, J. Turner, C. Porter, C. Elmore, T. Blake, B. Paterson

NORTH HEIDELBERG v. WEST PRESTON-LAKESIDE

North Heidelberg 2.2, 6.9, 11.9, 17.12 (114)
West Preston-Lakeside 0.1, 3.2, 4.3, 8.7 (55)

GOALS
North Heidelberg: S. Harvey 5, K. Green 3, S. Biggs 3, J. Baddeley-Kelly 3, J. Jones 2, B. Hogan 1
West Preston-Lakeside: A. Saad 7, D. Costanzo 1

BEST
North Heidelberg: K. McDonald, S. Biggs, D. Harris, L. Nunan, L. Gilbert, N. Matthews
West Preston-Lakeside: A. Saad, L. Lirosi, M. Dreher, J. Clarke, N. Valladares, A. Stoikos

NORTHCOTE PARK v. HURSTBRIDGE

Northcote Park 7.4, 10.5, 11.11, 18.13 (121)
Hurstbridge 3.2, 6.9, 7.10, 9.10 (64)

GOALS
Northcote Park: J. Starcevich 5, R. Fandrich 4, K. Galloway 2, T. Old 2, N. Carter 1, A. Close 1, A. Ahmad 1, T. Jackson 1, P. Dirago 1
Hurstbridge: T. Simpson 2, B. Jordan 2, M. Burton 1, C. Perrin 1, T. Barbero 1, J. Donnelly 1, T. Barbero 1

BEST
Northcote Park: R. Fandrich, M. Naldrett, L. Svarc, T. Old, P. Dirago, M. Perry
Hurstbridge: A. Clarke, T. Simpson, B. Jordan, L. East, R. Reading, T. Barbero

MONTMORENCY v. GREENSBOROUGH

Montmorency 2.3, 4.4, 7.6, 10.8 (68)
Greensborough 2.5, 8.10, 13.18, 13.21 (99)

GOALS
Montmorency: TBA
Greensborough: TBA

BEST
Montmorency: TBA
Greensborough: TBA

A PLUS LABOUR SOLUTIONS DIVISION 2 SENIORS

ELTHAM v. WHITTLESEA

Eltham 2.1, 3.3, 6.9, 12.12 (84)
Whittlesea 3.3, 6.6, 9.6, 10.10 (70)

GOALS
Eltham: M. Williamson 3, J. King 3, M. Still 2, B. Macaffer 1, J. Freeman 1, D. Vallance 1, L. Glasgow 1
Whittlesea: J. Dyson 3, J. Murphy 2, X. Dimasi 1, B. Watson 1, P. Higgins 1, T. Falls 1, S. Indian 1

BEST
Eltham: D. Vallance, A. Woods, B. Montanaro, M. Keys, J. King, K. O‚ÄôSullivan
Whittlesea: X. Dimasi, J. Murphy, J. Dyson, N. Stefanile, B. Watson, B. Fitzgerald

HEIDELBERG GOLF CLUB DIVISION 3 SENIORS

OLD ELTHAM COLLEGIANS v. KILMORE

Old Eltham Collegians 2.0, 4.4, 5.4, 5.12 (42)
Kilmore 3.1, 4.2, 6.7, 8.7 (55)

GOALS:
Old Eltham Collegians: N. Snowdon 1, C. Ray 1, T. Grindal 1, J. Smith 1, D. Lymberatos 1
Kilmore: TBA

BEST:
Old Eltham Collegians: C. Ray, N. Snowdon, L. Booth, M. Quinton, D. Lymberatos, J. Fitzgerald
Kilmore: TBA

SOUTH MORANG v. HEIDELBERG WEST

South Morang 3.2, 7.3, 12.6, 14.7 (91)
Heidelberg West 1.3, 5.8, 8.10, 14.12 (96)

GOALS
South Morang: A. Colaidis 4, L. Golledge 3, M. Dickson 2, L. Nicol 1, L. Jolly 1, M. Robinson 1, B. Marinkovic 1, L. Shelton 1
Heidelberg West: K. Ewart 6, J. Marris 5, M. Reinke 1, C. Taylor 1, R. Offer 1

BEST
South Morang: M. Dickson, L. Jolly, J. Potter, T. Hall, B. Muscat, L. Nicol
Heidelberg West: B. Fogarty, C. Taylor, B. Wright, J. Marris, K. Ewart, M. Miki